SYRUPS • SYRUPS

CUFRIO LC

levodropropizine 30 mg and chlorpheniramine 2mg syrup

Schedule H Prescription Drug
Printed MRP: ₹145.00 (Incl. of all taxes)
★ PCD Franchise Offer: Attractive Margins
Packaging Form
100mlwithCarton
Standard Specification
IP / BP / USP Pharmacopoeial Standards
Brand Family
CUFRIO LC Series
Franchise Territory
District Monopoly Available
Order / Pay Online

Product Technical Snapshot

Official pharmaceutical registration and manufacturing parameters

Brand Name CUFRIO LC
Active Formulation (Salt) levodropropizine 30 mg and chlorpheniramine 2mg syrup
Dosage Form SYRUPS
Packaging Presentation 100mlwithCarton
Therapeutic Category SYRUPS
Regulatory Classification Schedule H Prescription Drug
Pharmacopoeial Standard IP / BP / USP Pharmacopoeial Standards
Quality Certifications WHO-GMP & ISO 9001:2015 Certified Manufacturing Facility
Marketed & Distributed By Riomedica Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. (Ambala Cantt, Haryana)
B2B Franchise Availability Monopoly PCD Franchise rights available across all Indian districts

What is CUFRIO LC?

Therapeutic monograph and clinical profile

CUFRIO LC (levodropropizine 30 mg and chlorpheniramine 2mg syrup) is a certified pharmaceutical formulation manufactured by Riomedica Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. in accordance with stringent WHO-GMP and ISO 9001:2015 quality standards. Available in 100mlwithCarton, it is engineered for optimal bioavailability, chemical stability, and proven therapeutic efficacy. Prescribed across India for Dry or Non-Productive Coughs /Respiratory Allergies.

Key Formulation Highlights

Why healthcare professionals recommend CUFRIO LC

WHO-GMP & ISO 9001:2015 Certified Manufacturing
Exclusive PCD Franchise Monopoly Rights Available
High Bioavailability & Lab-Tested Purity (levodropropizine 30 mg and chlorpheniramine 2mg syrup)
Tamper-Proof Pharmaceutical Packaging (100mlwithCarton)
Prompt Pan-India Logistics & Marketing Promotional Support

Therapeutic Uses & Clinical Indications

Conditions and clinical disorders managed by this medicine

Recommended Clinical Indications:

Dry or Non-Productive Coughs /Respiratory Allergies

Pharmacological Mechanism of Action

How CUFRIO LC acts biochemically in the body

Delivers targeted active therapeutic release with rapid absorption and high safety profile.

Dosage & Administration Guidance

Proper usage directions under clinical supervision

As directed by the physician or healthcare professional. Take with water at prescribed intervals.

Precautions, Warnings & Contraindications

Safety guidelines and patient health considerations

Clinical Safety & Medical Advice:

Inform your physician of any pre-existing hepatic, renal or cardiovascular condition before use.

Possible Side Effects

Tolerability profile and reporting

Generally well tolerated at therapeutic dosages. Mild transient symptoms may occur occasionally.

Storage & Handling Instructions

Maintaining formulation stability and shelf-life

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children.

Exclusive PCD Pharma Franchise Opportunity for CUFRIO LC

Riomedica Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. provides exclusive district monopoly PCD pharma franchise rights for CUFRIO LC across India with comprehensive visual aids, prompt dispatch, and high profit margins.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Common queries regarding CUFRIO LC

What is CUFRIO LC used for?
CUFRIO LC is clinically indicated for Dry or Non-Productive Coughs /Respiratory Allergies. Always follow dosage instructions from a qualified medical practitioner.
What is the active composition of CUFRIO LC?
Each unit of CUFRIO LC contains levodropropizine 30 mg and chlorpheniramine 2mg syrup, manufactured under strict pharmacopoeial IP/BP/USP standards.
How can I get monopoly PCD franchise for CUFRIO LC in my district?
Riomedica Healthcare offers monopoly PCD pharmaceutical franchise rights for CUFRIO LC. Contact our business development desk via the monopoly enquiry form or WhatsApp for prompt approval.
What is the packaging and MRP of CUFRIO LC?
CUFRIO LC is supplied in 100mlwithCarton at an MRP of ₹145.00. Attractive wholesale margins and promotional support are provided to franchise partners.
×

PCD Franchise Enquiry

Get monopoly rights, wholesale price list & free promotional visual aids.

OFFICIAL APP Get Android App